2018-19 Co-op Class Schedules

The FEAST Co-op classes will be at Oak Ridge Baptist Church in their Family Life Center. They are located at 10915 Vance Jackson Rd., San Antonio, TX 78230, on the corner of Vance Jackson and Wurzbach Rd.

 

Click here for a schedule of classes available for each grade.

Online Classes     
Keyboarding with Hudson Computer Applications with Hudson Intro to High School Writing with Walker

Please understand these schedules are a work in progress.  Days, times, rooms and location are all still to be determined.

Monday Room 209 1pm-4pm Worldviews
Year I

9
Moellendorf

 

Tue Gym Kitchen Room
101
Room
104
Room
110
Room
201 
Room
202
Room
204
Room
205
Room
206
Room
207
Room
208
Room
209
Room
210
Room
211
9AM        CO-OP OFFICE US History and Government
9-12
Gorhum
     
  Computer Science Principles AP
9-12  

Moore 
  Worldviews
Year II

10
Moellendorf
Spanish 1 Middle School  
6-10
Madrid
STUDY HALL
Quiet Please 
9:30     Consumer Math/ Personal Finance
9-12
Crenwelge 
Drama
4-10
Skaggs
        Write Shop I
7-10
Daniel
10AM     Math Skills
4-5
Gorhum
 Learning Spanish in Motion
K-3
Franco
Algebra I
9-12  
Anderson
    Spanish I High School
9-12
Madrid
10:30   Healthy Cooking
7-12
Charles
  Algebra I
9-12
Warren
11AM Physical Education
K-3
Franco 
   Marine Science – Swimming Creatures
4-8
Gorhum
   Read Around the World
1-3
Vasquez
Pre-Algebra
8-10 
Anderson
  Robotics
3-9
Roddy
 LEGO Grammar
2-8
Daniel
Health High School
9-12 
Madrid 
11:30      
12PM   LUNCH
DEVOTIONS
  LUNCH
DEVOTIONS
LUNCH
DEVOTIONS
 LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION   LUNCH DEVOTION Closed
Teacher Only lunchroom
Tue
12:30
 Closed for Devotions
1PM Tae Kwon
Do

1-Adult
Torvik
Cake Decorating
7-Adult
Munoz
Biology 1
with Lab

9-12
Schroeder 
CO-OP OFFICE   Texas History
5-8
Gorhum
  Creative Math
K-2
Vasquez
Middle School Math
6-8
Anderson
Intro to Sewing
all
Seaman
Algebra II
9-12
Warren
Game Design
3-6  

Roddy
Honors Physics
11-12 Force 
 Literature Circle
6-8
Isenhower 
  Conversation Level 2 Spanish
9-12
Madrid
  STUDY HALL
Quiet Please
1:30  
2PM   Physical Science
6-9
Gorhum
    Upper Elementary Math
3-5
Anderson
Science and Health Self Discovery
K-3
Seaman
Computer Science Discoveries
6-10
Roddy
   
2:30     Honors Chemistry with Lab
10-12
Schroeder 
    Calculus
11-12
Warren
     
3PM     Geography
8-10
Gorhum  
             
3:30             Engineering and Electronics
3-9

Roddy
     
4PM                      
Tue Gym Kitchen Room
101
Room
104
Room
110
Room
201
Room
202
Room
204
Room
205
Room
206
Room
207
Room
208
Room
209
 
Room
210
Room
211

Please understand these schedules are a work in progress.  Days, times, rooms and location are all still to be determined.

Wednesday Room 209 1pm-4pm Worldviews
Year III

11
Moellendorf

 

Thurs Gym  Kitchen Room
101
Room
104
Room
110
Room
201

Room
202

Room
204

Room
205
Room
206
Room
208
Room
207
Room
209
Room
210 
Room
211
9AM       CO-OP Office  Middle School American History
6-9
Gorhum 

  Elementary Literature
3-6
Hatcher

 Pottery
K-12
Touch
Geometry
9-12
Warren
  MS Tech with Google Apps
5-9
Roddy
Worldviews Year IV
12
Moellendorf
  Public Speaking
9-12
Miller
STUDY HALL
Quiet Please
 9:30      

Forensic Science
9-12
Ferguson 

   
10AM Fun with Physical Education
1-5
Miller
      Math Skills
4-5
Gorhum
  Language
Arts –
Literature
based

7-9
Hatcher
Art Studio
K-12/5-12
Touch
    Beginning Programming 
3-6  
Roddy
Beginning Drama
2-6
Skaggs
 10:30 Healthy Cooking
7-12 Charles
Basic High School Chemistry with Lab
10-12
Schroeder
  Algebra I
9-12
Warren
Upper Middle – High School Spanish
8-12
Stutevoss
11AM PE Multisport
6-12

Miller
Culinary Chemistry 
7-12
Gorhum  
Hands-On-Science
K5-2
Ferguson
  Report
Writing

3-6
Hatcher
Art Studio
5-12
Touch  
  Robotics
3-9 
Roddy
 
11:30     
12PM LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION   LUNCH DEVOTION   LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION LUNCH DEVOTION    LUNCH DEVOTION  LUNCH DEVOTION  Closed
Teacher Only lunchroom  
Thur
12:30
Closed for Devotions
1PM Tae Kwon Do
1-Adult
Torvik
  Basic High School Physics with Lab
11-12
Schroeder 
CO-OP Office World History
9-12
Gorhum
Hands-On-Science
3-6
Ferguson

  Fun with Phonics
Reading

1-3
Isenhower 
  Intro to Drawing
3+
Soto
  Algebra II
10-12
Warren
High School Spanish 2
9-12   
Stutevoss
Computer Science A AP
9-12

Moore
Starting Points
8
Moellendorf
  STUDY HALL
Quiet Please
 1:30      
2PM Tae Kwon Do
1-Adult
Torvik
    Elementary History
3-5
Gorhum

General Science
7-8
Ferguson 

Early Math Concepts
1-3
Isenhower 
  Intro to Watercolor
3-12
Soto
 
 2:30   Human Anatomy & Physiology with Lab
11-12
Schroeder
 

Pre-Calculus 
9-12
Warren 

    

Honors Spanish 1
8-12
Stutevoss
 American Sign Language II
8-12
Friske
3PM      Veterinary Science
4-8
Gorhum 
        Drawing the Body
3+
Soto
 
 3:30            
4PM                        
Thurs Gym  Kitchen  Room
101
Room
104
Room
110
Room
201
Room
202 

Room
204

Room
205
Room
206
Room
208
Room
207
 Room
209
Room
210 
Room
211