2018-19 Co-op Grade Schedule

Class Listing by Grades

English and Foreign Language
K  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adult
      Lanugage Arts – Litature Based with Margaret Hatcher        
  Read Around the World with Ann Marie Vasquez      Spanish 1 Middle School with Elisa Madrid      
Learning Spanish in Motion with Carolina Franco             American Sign Language II with Charlotte Friske  
  Fun with Phonics/Reading
with Christina Isenhower
        Intro to High School Writing with Micah Walker  
                 
     Lego Grammar with JoRena Daniel  
              Write Shop I with JoRena Daniel      
            Literature Circle with Christina Isenhower Speech / Public Speaking with Elda Crenwelge  
                 

Public Speaking with Edie Miller

 
Math
K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adult
 Creative Math with Ann Marie Vasquez   Upper Elementary Math with LuBeth Anderson    Middle School Math with LuBeth Anderson Consumer Math / Personal Finance with Elda Crenwelge      
  Early Math Concepts with Christina Isenhower  Math Skills 4th-5th Grade with Nora Gorhum     Pre-Algebra with LuBeth Anderson      
                  Algebra I with LuBeth Anderson  
                  Algebra I with Brian Warren  
                  Algebra II with Brian Warren  
                  Geometry with Brian Warren  
                    Pre-Calculus with Brian Warren  
                      Calculus with Brian Warren  
Science
K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adult
Hands-On-Science with LaDonna Ferguson Hands-On-Science with LaDonna Ferguson General Science with LaDonna Ferguson Forensic Science with LaDonna Ferguson  
                  Biology 1 w/Lab with Carol Schroeder  
Science and Health Self Discovery with Jeannette Seaman    
            Physical Science with Nora Gorhum     
                      Honors Physics with Laura Force  
              Culinary Chemistry with Nora Gorhum  
Social Studies/Worldviews
K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adult
          Texas History with Nora Gorhum World History with Nora Gorhum  
      Elementary History with Nora Gorhum    Middle School American History with Nora Gorhum        
                Geography with Nora Gorhum      
                  US History and Government with Nora Gorhum  
                Starting Points with Stacie Moellendorf Worldviews Year I with Stacie Moellendorf Worldviews Year II with Stacie Moellendorf  Worldviews Year III with Stacie Moellendorf  Worldviews Year IV with Stacie Moellendorf  
Electives
K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8 9 10 11 12 Adult
  Tae Kwon Do with Ginger Torvik
     
Intro to Sewing with Jeannette Seaman
              Cake Decorating with Monica Munoz
         Beginning Drama with Shirley Skaggs Healthy Cooking with Diane Charles
Physical Education with Carolina Franco Drama with Shirley Skaggs      
                  Health High School with Mrs. Madrid        
   Fun with Physical Education with Edie Miller  PE Multisport with Edie Miller  
Technology
K 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Adult
      Computer Applications with Becky Hudson   
                   
      Keyboarding with Becky Hudson  
            Computer Science Discoveries with Tammy Roddy      
          Technology with Google Apps with Tammy Roddy